XIII. EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS

A. AIDED SECTOR (Diocesan)

High School (1)
St. Chrysostom HS, Nellimoodu (Girls Unit)

UP Schools (2)
1. St. Mary’s Venniyoor
2. St. Chrysostom, Nellimmoodu

LP Schools (9)
1. Balaramapuram
2. Cheriyakollakudayal
3. Kannamcode
4. Maruthathoor
5. Pamamcode
6. Pampukala
7. Valiayavila
8. Ponnumangalam
9. Vellayani

B. UNAIDED SECTOR

Diocesan College (1)
1. Mother Theresa Arts College, Nellikadu – Kattakada
Diocesan Higher Secondary Schools (2)
1. Nazarathu Home School (ICSC & State), Balaramapuram
2. Vishwa Deepthi English Medium, Kattakada
Higher Secondary School Run by Others (2)
1. Fr. Philip Jubilee Memorial Higher Secondary School, Nellikadu (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
2. St. Chrysostom Girls Higher Secondary, Nellimoodu (DM)

Diocesan High Schools (5)
1. Nazarath Home School, Balaramapuram
2. Vishwa Deepthi English Medium, Kattakada
3. Mar Baselios English Medium School, Kuttamala, Amboori
4. Mar Gregorios High School, Pravachambalam
5. St. Joseph Public School, Chemboor

High School run by others (3)
1. Holy Queen English Medium School, Neyyattinkara (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
2. Fr. Philip Jubilee Memorial High School, Nellikadu (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
3. Mar Ivanios Bethany High School, Kanjiramkulam (OIC)

Diocesan Upper Primary School (7)
1. Nazarath Home UPS, Balaramapuram
2. Vishwa Deepthi EMUP, Kattakada
3. Mar Baselios EMUP, Kuttamala, Amboori
4. Mar Gregorios UP, Pravachambalam
5. St. Joseph EMUP, Chemboor
6. St. Mary’s EMUP, Kudayal
7. St. Mary’s UPS, Vandannoor

Upper Primary Schools Run by Others (6)
1. Holy Queen EMUP, Neyyattinkara (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
2. Carmala Matha UPS, Punnavoor (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
3. Fr. Philip UPS, Nellikad (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
4. Bethany School UPS, Kulathamal (SIC)
5. Mar Ivanios UPS, Ambilikonam (SIC)
6. Mar Ivanios UPS, Kanjiramkulam (OIC)

Diocesan LP School (13)
1. Nazarath Home, Balaramapuram
2. Vishwa Deepthi LP, Kattakada
3. Mar Baselios ELPS, Kuttamala, Amboori
4. St. Joseph EMLPS, Chemboor
5. St. Mary’s EMLPS, Kudayal
6. St. Mary’s EMLPS, Vandannoor
7. St. Antony’s EMLPS, Kuttichal
8. St. George ICSC, Kodangavila
9. St. Thomas LPS, Kanakuzhy
10. St. Mary’s LPS, Pottayil
11. St. Mary’s LPS, Venniyoor
12. Girideepam LPS, Panachamoodu
13. Christujayanthi LPS, Muttachal

LP Schools Run by Others (6)
1. SC Girls LPS, Nellimmood (DM)
2. Holy Queen LPS, Neyyattinkara (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
3. Carmala Matha LPS, Punnavoor (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
4. Bethany School UPS, Kulathamal (SIC)
5. Mar Ivanios UPS, Ambilikonam (SIC)
6. Mar Ivanios UPS, Kanjiramkulam (OIC)

Diocesan Nursery Schools (11)
1. Nazarath Home, Balaramapuram
2. Vishwa Deepthi, Kattakada
3. Mar Baselios, Amboori
4. St. Mary’s EMLP, Kudayal
5. St. Mary’s, Vandanoor
6. St. Joseph’s Chemboor
7. St. George, Kodangavila
8. St. Antony’s, Kuttichal
9. Nursery School, Thiruvallam
10. St. Thomas Central School, Kanakuzhy
11. St. Mary’s Pottayil

Nursery School Run by Others (4)
1. Holy Queen, Neyyatinkara (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
2. Carmala Matha, Punnavoor (Rt. Rev. Philip Uzhanelloor Cor-Episcopa)
3. Mar Ivanios Bethany, Kanjiramkulam (OIC)
4. Nursery at Venniyoor (DM)

XIV. SOCIAL INTITUTIONS (5)

1. Bethlahem Boys Home, Kattakada (Diocesan)
2. Unity House, Ponneduthukuzhy (Missionaries of Unity)
3. Unity House, Edanji (Missionaries of Unity)
4. Udaya School for the Handicapped, Dhanuvachapuram (DM)
5. St. Alphonsa Balikabhavan, Nellimoodu (DM)